Why choose Unitrans?
Category - F.A.Q
Unitrans is one of the oldest and the most experienced transporting companies in Armenia. It started its operations nearly just after independence of the country.
The founding philosophy has been a commitment to providing customers with a superior level of service at highly competitive rates. This approach, combined with business ethics and integrity, has enabled consistent company expansion over the full spectrum of transport services and products.
In February, 2005, Unitrans – first in Armenian forwarding companies, was awarded ISO 9001:2000 SGS Certificate.
Unitrans performs transportation all over the world by all modes of transportation and is known for weekly consolidated transportation from Europe and Asia.
Company’s advantage is also in provision of full set of services for “door-to-door” transportation, including packing, insurance, local delivery, customs clearance, warehousing, loading/unloading.